164 W 59th St Hialeah, FL 33012
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $653,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 W 59th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $583,746, approximately $355 per square foot. 164 W 59th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Palm Springs Elementary School, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Pantaleon Humberto and Pantaleon Julia
Bought by
Pantaleon Julia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pantaleon Julia | $33,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,020 | $158,885 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,043 | $154,408 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,043 | $149,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,957 | $145,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,935 | $141,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,905 | $139,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $136,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $131,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $129,025 | $0 | $0 |