174 W 59th St Hialeah, FL 33012
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $591,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,005
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 W 59th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $572,254, approximately $569 per square foot. 174 W 59th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Palm Springs Elementary School, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Muniz Miguel L and Muniz Nancy L
Bought by
Marrero Maximo and Marrero Jasbeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marrero Maximo | -- | Shutts & Bowen Llp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,526 | $423,007 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,562 | $384,552 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,562 | $349,593 | $235,680 | $113,913 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $126,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,000 | $122,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $976 | $120,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $927 | $118,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $115,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $113,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $111,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $110,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $109,598 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map