164 W Ideal St Duluth, MN 55811
Duluth Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $276,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
938
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 W Ideal St, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $242,634, approximately $258 per square foot. 164 W Ideal St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,042 | $197,900 | $43,900 | $154,000 |
| 2023 | $3,042 | $212,100 | $48,200 | $163,900 |
| 2022 | $3,120 | $183,900 | $42,100 | $141,800 |
| 2021 | $2,536 | $172,800 | $39,500 | $133,300 |
| 2020 | $2,358 | $142,800 | $29,000 | $113,800 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $129,400 | $26,100 | $103,300 |
| 2018 | $2,106 | $122,000 | $26,100 | $95,900 |
| 2017 | $2,788 | $122,100 | $26,200 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | $2,400 | $184,400 | $27,300 | $157,100 |
| 2015 | $2,321 | $69,600 | $29,300 | $40,300 |
| 2014 | $2,321 | $69,600 | $29,300 | $40,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map