164 Water St Fredonia, NY 14063
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Water St, Fredonia, NY 14063. 164 Water St is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Wheelock Primary School, Fredonia Elementary School, and Fredonia Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,227 | $20,820 | $3,640 | $17,180 |
| 2024 | $5,227 | $20,820 | $3,640 | $17,180 |
| 2023 | $4,598 | $20,820 | $3,640 | $17,180 |
| 2022 | $4,507 | $20,820 | $3,640 | $17,180 |
| 2021 | $4,482 | $20,820 | $3,640 | $17,180 |
| 2020 | $4,409 | $20,820 | $3,640 | $17,180 |
| 2019 | $4,378 | $20,820 | $3,640 | $17,180 |
| 2018 | $4,378 | $20,820 | $3,640 | $17,180 |
| 2017 | $4,311 | $20,820 | $3,640 | $17,180 |
| 2016 | $4,267 | $20,820 | $3,640 | $17,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,820 | $3,640 | $17,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,820 | $3,640 | $17,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map