164 Wickham Ave Middletown, NY 10940
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Wickham Ave, Middletown, NY 10940 and is currently estimated at $354,474, approximately $220 per square foot. 164 Wickham Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including William A. Carter School, Middletown Twin Towers Middle School, and Monhagen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Petrizzo Pasquale
Bought by
162-164 Wickham Avenue
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 162-164 Wickham Avenue | -- | Richard J Shapiro |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,303 | $26,300 | $6,900 | $19,400 |
| 2024 | $7,220 | $26,300 | $6,900 | $19,400 |
| 2023 | $7,220 | $26,300 | $6,900 | $19,400 |
| 2022 | $7,072 | $26,300 | $6,900 | $19,400 |
| 2021 | $7,439 | $26,300 | $6,900 | $19,400 |
| 2020 | $3,046 | $26,300 | $6,900 | $19,400 |
| 2019 | $2,964 | $26,300 | $6,900 | $19,400 |
| 2018 | $7,065 | $26,300 | $6,900 | $19,400 |
| 2017 | $6,850 | $26,300 | $6,900 | $19,400 |
| 2016 | $6,868 | $26,300 | $6,900 | $19,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,300 | $6,900 | $19,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,300 | $6,900 | $19,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map