164 Wood St Commerce, GA 30529
Estimated Value: $303,154 - $419,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Wood St, Commerce, GA 30529 and is currently estimated at $347,289, approximately $141 per square foot. 164 Wood St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Commerce Primary School, Commerce Elementary School, and Commerce Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Elrod James Howard
Bought by
Elrod Brenda T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elrod Brenda T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map