1640 11th St Ogden, UT 84404
Horace Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 11th St, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $418,974, approximately $154 per square foot. 1640 11th St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mound Fort Junior High School and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Reed Kenneth and Reed Gary C
Bought by
Jap Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Reed Gladys E
Bought by
Reed Karen Dawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Evertsen Shirley A
Bought by
Reed Gladys E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jap Llc | -- | Backman Title Services Ltd | |
| Reed Karen Dawn | -- | None Available | |
| Reed Gladys E | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,891 | $387,567 | $120,268 | $267,299 |
| 2024 | $2,770 | $368,000 | $120,273 | $247,727 |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $372,000 | $121,756 | $250,244 |
| 2022 | $2,925 | $399,000 | $97,244 | $301,756 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $273,000 | $62,421 | $210,579 |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $227,000 | $47,840 | $179,160 |
| 2019 | $1,901 | $199,000 | $42,996 | $156,004 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $175,000 | $42,996 | $132,004 |
| 2017 | $1,666 | $160,000 | $38,348 | $121,652 |
| 2016 | $2,328 | $74,474 | $18,537 | $55,937 |
| 2015 | $285 | $74,474 | $18,537 | $55,937 |
| 2014 | $262 | $70,806 | $15,888 | $54,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map