1640 182nd St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $518,316 - $556,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 182nd St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $536,829, approximately $229 per square foot. 1640 182nd St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Camas Prairie Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Dam Thomas A
Bought by
Le Chi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,406
Outstanding Balance
$168,859
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$367,970
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Chi L | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Le Chi L | $353,008 | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Chi L | $282,406 | |
| Closed | Le Chi L | $35,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,306 | $506,200 | $157,200 | $349,000 |
| 2024 | $5,306 | $484,400 | $157,200 | $327,200 |
| 2023 | $5,306 | $453,200 | $161,700 | $291,500 |
| 2022 | $5,258 | $484,600 | $156,100 | $328,500 |
| 2021 | $4,897 | $348,500 | $98,800 | $249,700 |
| 2019 | $3,585 | $312,600 | $85,600 | $227,000 |
| 2018 | $4,080 | $295,600 | $77,100 | $218,500 |
| 2017 | $3,716 | $263,200 | $68,500 | $194,700 |
| 2016 | $3,509 | $224,100 | $55,400 | $168,700 |
| 2014 | $3,141 | $209,800 | $52,500 | $157,300 |
| 2013 | $3,141 | $190,600 | $45,300 | $145,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map