1640 Bowman Dr Georgetown, IN 47122
Estimated Value: $250,949 - $276,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 Bowman Dr, Georgetown, IN 47122 and is currently estimated at $263,737, approximately $165 per square foot. 1640 Bowman Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Lucas John P
Bought by
Wilson Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$160,728
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$103,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Wilson Amanda
Bought by
Lucas John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Byrne Amanda Kristin
Bought by
Wilson Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,042
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
1640 Bowman Drive Trust
Bought by
Byrne Amanda Kristin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,767
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Floyd County Sheriff
Bought by
1640 Bowman Dr Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Frakes Donna F
Bought by
Frakes Max M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,369
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Frankes Donna F
Bought by
Frankes Max M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,400
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Frakes Donna F
Bought by
Frakes Donna F and Frakes Max M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Amanda | $360,000 | None Available | |
| Lucas John P | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Amanda | -- | None Available | |
| Byrne Amanda Kristin | -- | -- | |
| 1640 Bowman Dr Trust | $69,000 | -- | |
| Frakes Max M | -- | None Available | |
| Frankes Max M | -- | None Available | |
| Frakes Donna F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Amanda | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucas John P | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Amanda | $144,042 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrne Amanda Kristin | $126,767 | |
| Previous Owner | Frakes Max M | $109,369 | |
| Previous Owner | Frankes Max M | $104,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Frakes Donna F | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430 | $225,600 | $35,100 | $190,500 |
| 2024 | $2,108 | $277,100 | $35,100 | $242,000 |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $250,900 | $35,100 | $215,800 |
| 2022 | $1,612 | $210,300 | $35,100 | $175,200 |
| 2021 | $1,394 | $194,100 | $35,100 | $159,000 |
| 2020 | $916 | $168,400 | $35,100 | $133,300 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $143,700 | $35,100 | $108,600 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $146,600 | $35,100 | $111,500 |
| 2017 | $1,037 | $135,900 | $35,100 | $100,800 |
| 2016 | $202 | $124,800 | $35,100 | $89,700 |
| 2014 | $257 | $126,500 | $35,100 | $91,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $121,000 | $35,100 | $85,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map