1640 Brightview Dr Cincinnati, OH 45231
New Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,644 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
962
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 Brightview Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $184,161, approximately $191 per square foot. 1640 Brightview Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School and Central Montessori Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700 | $45,326 | $8,194 | $37,132 |
| 2024 | $2,676 | $45,326 | $8,194 | $37,132 |
| 2023 | $2,644 | $45,326 | $8,194 | $37,132 |
| 2022 | $2,597 | $32,852 | $7,970 | $24,882 |
| 2021 | $2,584 | $32,852 | $7,970 | $24,882 |
| 2020 | $2,552 | $32,852 | $7,970 | $24,882 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $25,869 | $6,276 | $19,593 |
| 2018 | $2,178 | $25,869 | $6,276 | $19,593 |
| 2017 | $2,099 | $25,869 | $6,276 | $19,593 |
| 2016 | $2,004 | $24,045 | $5,796 | $18,249 |
| 2015 | $1,988 | $24,045 | $5,796 | $18,249 |
| 2014 | $1,975 | $24,045 | $5,796 | $18,249 |
| 2013 | $2,195 | $27,325 | $6,587 | $20,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map