1640 Derby Ln Unit 10 Melbourne, FL 32935
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $299,035
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 Derby Ln Unit 10, Melbourne, FL 32935 and is currently estimated at $261,009, approximately $200 per square foot. 1640 Derby Ln Unit 10 is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Dr. W.J. Creel Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Terranova and Marsha
Bought by
Morel Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,615
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Pittman Brandon and Pittman Laura Jo
Bought by
Terranova Frank and Terranova Marsha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Mullin Marcia G and Mullin Mark
Bought by
Pittman Brandon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Jerjef Construction Inc
Bought by
Mullin Mark and Mullin Marcia G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morel Maria | $245,000 | Alliance Title Of The Treasure | |
| Terranova Frank | $65,000 | Prestige Title Of Brevard Ll | |
| Pittman Brandon | $200,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Mullin Mark | $121,000 | Aurora Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morel Maria | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pittman Brandon | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,380 | $229,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,786 | $231,630 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,786 | $211,840 | $60,000 | $151,840 |
| 2022 | $3,198 | $204,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,902 | $158,310 | $36,000 | $122,310 |
| 2020 | $2,702 | $150,980 | $36,000 | $114,980 |
| 2019 | $2,637 | $150,670 | $36,000 | $114,670 |
| 2018 | $2,516 | $146,680 | $36,000 | $110,680 |
| 2017 | $2,246 | $116,100 | $27,000 | $89,100 |
| 2016 | $2,160 | $105,340 | $22,000 | $83,340 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $88,030 | $22,000 | $66,030 |
| 2014 | $1,787 | $80,030 | $12,000 | $68,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map