1640 E Fremont Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,667 - $663,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 E Fremont Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $600,417, approximately $258 per square foot. 1640 E Fremont Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Arredondo Elementary School, Connolly Middle School, and McClintock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Miles Roger W and Miles Elaine N
Bought by
Miles Roger W and Miles Elaine N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1995
Sold by
Parker Warren S and Parker Joan R
Bought by
Miles Roger W and Miles Elaine N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,950
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Roger W | -- | None Available | |
| Miles Roger W | -- | United Title Agency | |
| Miles Roger W | $119,950 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miles Roger W | $107,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,977 | $24,834 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,748 | $23,652 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,748 | $44,250 | $8,850 | $35,400 |
| 2022 | $2,636 | $33,300 | $6,660 | $26,640 |
| 2021 | $2,655 | $30,980 | $6,190 | $24,790 |
| 2020 | $2,574 | $28,960 | $5,790 | $23,170 |
| 2019 | $2,525 | $26,550 | $5,310 | $21,240 |
| 2018 | $2,462 | $25,100 | $5,020 | $20,080 |
| 2017 | $2,389 | $23,580 | $4,710 | $18,870 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $23,350 | $4,670 | $18,680 |
| 2015 | $2,278 | $20,660 | $4,130 | $16,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map