Estimated Value: $118,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 E River Rd, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $135,330, approximately $125 per square foot. 1640 E River Rd is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and Southern Tier Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2009
Sold by
Kolasinski Terri Nelson
Bought by
Pettit Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,500
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettit Steven | $81,500 | Daniel Palumbo | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pettit Steven | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,076 | $48,600 | $3,700 | $44,900 |
| 2024 | $5,285 | $48,600 | $3,700 | $44,900 |
| 2023 | $2,917 | $48,600 | $3,700 | $44,900 |
| 2022 | $2,867 | $48,600 | $3,700 | $44,900 |
| 2021 | $2,791 | $48,600 | $3,700 | $44,900 |
| 2020 | $2,141 | $48,600 | $3,700 | $44,900 |
| 2019 | $825 | $48,600 | $3,700 | $44,900 |
| 2018 | $2,141 | $48,600 | $3,700 | $44,900 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $48,600 | $3,700 | $44,900 |
| 2016 | $1,922 | $48,600 | $3,700 | $44,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,600 | $3,700 | $44,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,600 | $3,700 | $44,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map