Estimated Value: $244,000 - $507,982
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1644 E River Rd, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $375,991, approximately $234 per square foot. 1644 E River Rd is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School and Olean Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2022
Sold by
Smith Philip G and Smith Donna C
Bought by
Anastasia Steven C and Anastasia Deana L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anastasia Steven C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,716 | $225,000 | $20,600 | $204,400 |
| 2024 | $24,468 | $225,000 | $20,600 | $204,400 |
| 2023 | $13,507 | $225,000 | $20,600 | $204,400 |
| 2022 | $13,275 | $225,000 | $20,600 | $204,400 |
| 2021 | $12,919 | $225,000 | $20,600 | $204,400 |
| 2020 | $12,366 | $225,000 | $20,600 | $204,400 |
| 2019 | $6,259 | $225,000 | $20,600 | $204,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map