1640 Grouper St Saint Cloud, FL 34771
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 Grouper St, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $303,000, approximately $219 per square foot. 1640 Grouper St is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Harmony Community School, Harmony Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Debattista and Cindy
Bought by
Holtkamp Renee J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Debattista Raymond and Derattista Cindy
Bought by
Debattista Raymond and Debattista Cindy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Terrell Carlos and Terrell Brenda
Bought by
Debattista Raymond and Debattista Cindy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Ober Evelyn Elizabeth and Ober Albert Louis
Bought by
Terrell Carlos and Terrell Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holtkamp Renee J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Debattista Raymond | $13,900 | None Available | |
| Debattista Raymond | $37,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Terrell Carlos | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |