Estimated Value: $1,072,980 - $1,203,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 Holly St, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,114,995, approximately $566 per square foot. 1640 Holly St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brea Country Hills Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Sims James E and Sims Marlena
Bought by
Sims James E and Sims Marlene A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,301 | $91,731 | $24,265 | $67,466 |
| 2024 | $1,301 | $89,933 | $23,789 | $66,144 |
| 2023 | $1,261 | $88,170 | $23,322 | $64,848 |
| 2022 | $1,241 | $86,442 | $22,865 | $63,577 |
| 2021 | $1,219 | $84,748 | $22,417 | $62,331 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $83,880 | $22,188 | $61,692 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $82,236 | $21,753 | $60,483 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $80,624 | $21,326 | $59,298 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $79,044 | $20,908 | $58,136 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $77,495 | $20,498 | $56,997 |
| 2015 | $1,104 | $76,331 | $20,190 | $56,141 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $74,836 | $19,794 | $55,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map