NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1640 Kennedy Rd Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $921,000 - $1,046,499

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,460 Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2015

Last sale price $530,000 $153 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,230 / mo

84 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 9.43 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Spry Middle School Rated A-
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of March 2015

STUNNING ESTATE ON OVER 9 ACRES!!**! IMPRESSIVE CUSTOM FULL BRICK COLONIAL** 2 STORY ENTRY W/CASCADING STAIRCASE!!*OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH FLOOR TO CEILING WALLS OF WINDOWS!!*OVER THE TOP GOURMET KITCHEN W/ EVERY AMENITY!!*GRANITE COUNTERS,BREAKFAST BAR,HUGE EATING AREA!!*STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES!!* OPENS TO DRAMATIC GREAT ROOM!*BRAZILIAN CHERRY WOOD FLOORS!*LUXURIOUS MASTER BEDROOM W/GAS FIREPL, SITTING AREA & HUGE MASTER SPA BATH!!*SPACIOUS BEDROOMS-2ND MASTER SUITE!* COUNTRY CLUB SETTING, GORGEOUS INGR POOL!!4 CAR GARAGE!*ENTERTAINERS PARADISE!WOODED LOT,*IRREPLACEABLE AT THIS PRICE

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Holly Creek

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30CR0701689 Listed on: 11/11/2014

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $15,227

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 9.43 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 389x0
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,460 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Humidifier
  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Propane Water Heater
  • Septic Tank
  • High Speed Internet

Community Details

  • 1600 Acre Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 264200-111-010-0001-006-212

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$15,227

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

9.43 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2007
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level, Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Subdivision Name: 1600 ACRE
  • Directions: Salt road to Kennedy Road
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Central Vacuum, Dining Area, Den, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Home Office, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Lighting, Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Freezer, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Humidifier
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial, Pet Fence
  • Acres: 9.43
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Balcony, Deck, Fence, Pool, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Zoned, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Propane, Zoned, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Not Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264200-111-010-0001-006-212
  • Lot Dimensions: 389X0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 15227.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Envision 2526 Llc
Bought by
Gascon Christian
Current Estimated Value
$983,750

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2014
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
List Price
$565,000
Sold Price
$530,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-6.19%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gascon Christian $13,000 --
Gascon Christian M Christian M $530,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/25/2015 03/25/15 Sold $530,000 -6.2% $153 / Sq Ft
02/03/2015 02/03/15 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2014 11/11/14 For Sale $565,000 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $32,516 $726,500 $100,700 $625,800
2024 $32,516 $726,500 $100,700 $625,800
2023 $19,303 $726,500 $100,700 $625,800
2022 $19,799 $661,500 $100,700 $560,800
2021 $19,712 $549,900 $90,900 $459,000
2020 $19,217 $549,900 $90,900 $459,000
2019 $24,420 $528,900 $90,900 $438,000
2018 $30,254 $528,900 $90,900 $438,000
2017 $11,246 $528,900 $90,900 $438,000
2016 $24,420 $498,400 $90,900 $407,500
2015 -- $498,400 $90,900 $407,500
2014 -- $498,400 $90,900 $407,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R261694

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264200-111-010-0001-006-212

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.