1640 Kenyon Dr Bozeman, MT 59715
East Bozeman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $944,743 - $1,108,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 Kenyon Dr, Bozeman, MT 59715 and is currently estimated at $1,012,686, approximately $562 per square foot. 1640 Kenyon Dr is a home with nearby schools including Longfellow School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Bozeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Montana State University Foundation Inc
Bought by
Parker Richard W and Long John Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,250
Outstanding Balance
$5,007
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,007,679
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Richard W | -- | American Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Richard W | $35,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |