1640 Kinsale Dr Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $284,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 Kinsale Dr, Cantonment, FL 32533 and is currently estimated at $276,339, approximately $173 per square foot. 1640 Kinsale Dr is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including R.C. Lipscomb Elementary School, Ransom Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Young Wayne A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,173
Outstanding Balance
$54,156
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$222,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Nail Timothy E
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Chumney Tonya L and Chumney John W
Bought by
Nail Timothy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Wayne A | $88,200 | Reo Title Company Of Fl Llc | |