Estimated Value: $417,000 - $571,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 Lynch Dr, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $501,254, approximately $402 per square foot. 1640 Lynch Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Zesati Lisa M and Giantt Lisa M
Bought by
Zesati Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,818
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$387,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Zesati Gonzalo
Bought by
Zesati Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,818
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$387,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Bradley Robert D
Bought by
Gantt Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,500
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1996
Sold by
Bradley Edward J and Bradley Janice
Bought by
Bradley Robert D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zesati Lisa M | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Zesati Lisa M | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Gantt Lisa M | $198,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Bradley Robert D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zesati Lisa M | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Gantt Lisa M | $158,500 | |
| Closed | Gantt Lisa M | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,373 | $299,082 | $97,934 | $201,148 |
| 2024 | $3,107 | $293,218 | $96,014 | $197,204 |
| 2023 | $3,057 | $287,470 | $94,132 | $193,338 |
| 2022 | $2,994 | $281,835 | $92,287 | $189,548 |
| 2021 | $2,957 | $276,310 | $90,478 | $185,832 |
| 2020 | $2,937 | $273,478 | $89,551 | $183,927 |
| 2019 | $2,890 | $268,117 | $87,796 | $180,321 |
| 2018 | $2,840 | $262,861 | $86,075 | $176,786 |
| 2017 | $2,697 | $257,708 | $84,388 | $173,320 |
| 2016 | $2,728 | $252,657 | $82,734 | $169,923 |
| 2014 | $2,231 | $214,500 | $65,000 | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map