Seller's Agent in 2025
Vinny Morineau
The Avenue Home Collective
(619) 250-6985
2 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $589,114 - $640,000
Welcome to 1640 Maple Dr. Unit 9 – a beautifully fully remodeled townhome that blends modern finishes with everyday comfort and convenience. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom and is move-in ready. Step inside to find luxury vinyl plank flooring, recessed lighting, and dual-paned windows that flood the space with natural light. The open-concept kitchen is a showstopper, featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space—perfect for both cooking and entertaining. The bright and stylish remodeled bathroom offer sleek finishes and contemporary design. Upstairs, the primary bedroom retreat features a private balcony overlooking the community, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or winding down at sunset. You'll love the convenience of the full-size washer and dryer and the attached 2-car garage with direct access. Outside, enjoy a finished and fenced patio yard complete with low-maintenance artificial turf—ideal for relaxing or weekend gatherings. The community offers a wealth of amenities including a pool, jacuzzi, tennis court, and lush green spaces. With easy access to shopping, restaurants, and the freeway, everything you need is just minutes away. Plus, the HOA covers water, trash, sewer, pest control, limited insurance, and common area maintenance—giving you peace of mind and low-maintenance living. This home is the total package!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Avenue Home Collective License #01377162 Listed on: 05/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stansberry Desmen I | $625,500 | Ticor Title | |
| Schwartz Cameron Adam | $385,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Mc Investment Partners Llc | $188,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Chambers Damon | -- | -- | |
| Carrillo Ericka | $360,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Franca Alfredo R | -- | California Title Company | |
| Franca Alfredo R | $187,000 | California Title Company | |
| Valley William T | -- | -- | |
| -- | $78,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stansberry Desmen I | $619,948 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwartz Cameron Adam | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Ericka | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Franca Alfredo R | $157,000 | |
| Closed | Carrillo Ericka | $72,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Sold | $625,300 | +6.2% | $397 / Sq Ft |
| 05/18/2025 05/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | For Sale | $589,000 | -- | $374 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,142 | $429,470 | $267,722 | $161,748 |
| 2024 | $4,962 | $421,050 | $262,473 | $158,577 |
| 2023 | $4,895 | $412,795 | $257,327 | $155,468 |
| 2022 | $4,755 | $404,702 | $252,282 | $152,420 |
| 2021 | $4,646 | $396,768 | $247,336 | $149,432 |
| 2020 | $4,535 | $392,700 | $244,800 | $147,900 |
| 2019 | $2,389 | $206,591 | $82,636 | $123,955 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $202,541 | $81,016 | $121,525 |
| 2017 | $2,304 | $198,571 | $79,428 | $119,143 |
| 2016 | $2,251 | $194,678 | $77,871 | $116,807 |
| 2015 | $2,219 | $191,755 | $76,702 | $115,053 |
| 2014 | $2,183 | $188,000 | $75,200 | $112,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Vinny Morineau
The Avenue Home Collective
(619) 250-6985
2 in this area
77 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Annel Vargas
Coldwell Banker West
(619) 414-3353
3 in this area
73 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
John Tsao
Coldwell Banker Realty
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Annel De Vargas
Coldwell Banker West
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PTP2503534
APN: 624-042-04-09
Ask me questions while you tour the home.