1640 Maple Ln Unit 42 Elgin, IL 60123
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 Maple Ln Unit 42, Elgin, IL 60123. 1640 Maple Ln Unit 42 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Kimball Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $5,661 | $82,414 | $23,304 | $59,110 |
| 2022 | $5,562 | $75,147 | $21,249 | $53,898 |
| 2021 | $6,268 | $70,257 | $19,866 | $50,391 |
| 2020 | $6,117 | $67,071 | $18,965 | $48,106 |
| 2019 | $5,967 | $63,889 | $18,065 | $45,824 |
| 2018 | $5,960 | $60,187 | $17,018 | $43,169 |
| 2017 | $5,852 | $56,898 | $16,088 | $40,810 |
| 2016 | $5,630 | $52,786 | $14,925 | $37,861 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,383 | $13,680 | $34,703 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,786 | $13,511 | $34,275 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,046 | $13,867 | $35,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map