1640 Queens Dr Bettendorf, IA 52722
Estimated payment $2,311/month
Highlights
- Recreation Room
- Home Office
- Laundry Room
- Paul Norton Elementary School Rated A
- Living Room
- 4-minute walk to Kiwanis Park
About This Home
Centrally located near Paul Norton Elementary School, this quad level Bettendorf home has modern updates, functional floor plan, & a great location! Upon walking into this updated home, you will notice how light & open the home is with the living room, dining & kitchen all flowing together. The stylish kitchen with stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, granite countertops, & additional breakfast bar is perfect for gatherings big & small. The bedrooms upstairs all have the LVP flooring throughout including the full primary en suite with walk in closet. The lower level features a large laundry room, rec room, as well as 2 additional flex rooms which are currently being used as an office & bedroom. The homeowners have continually made improvements to the home including new siding & gutters (2025), roof (2023), HVAC (2024), shed with foundation, refinished the large deck, removed trees & added fence. This move in ready home is a must see to move in & enjoy this summer!
Listing Agent
Mary Millman Schoon
Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport Brokerage Phone: (309) 737-4793 License #475.166965/B64302000 Listed on: 05/14/2026
Open House Schedule
-
Sunday, May 17, 202611:00 am to 12:30 pm5/17/2026 11:00:00 AM +00:005/17/2026 12:30:00 PM +00:00Hosted by Rachel AndersonAdd to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,344
Year Built
- Built in 1976
Lot Details
- 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2,236 Sq Ft Home
- Family Room
- Living Room
- Dining Room with Fireplace
- Home Office
- Recreation Room
- Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring
- Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Laundry Room
Kitchen
- Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 4 Potential Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,344 | $342,800 | $70,900 | $271,900 |
| 2024 | $4,306 | $291,100 | $43,100 | $248,000 |
| 2023 | $3,836 | $291,100 | $43,100 | $248,000 |
| 2022 | $3,856 | $230,220 | $43,120 | $187,100 |
| 2021 | $3,856 | $230,220 | $43,120 | $187,100 |
| 2020 | $3,672 | $211,200 | $43,120 | $168,080 |
| 2019 | $3,724 | $207,910 | $43,120 | $164,790 |
| 2018 | $3,720 | $207,910 | $43,120 | $164,790 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $207,910 | $43,120 | $164,790 |
| 2016 | $3,362 | $188,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,362 | $181,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,258 | $181,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,184 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $183,040 | $34,220 | $148,820 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Sale | $365,000 | +9.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2022 09/07/22 | Sold | $335,000 | +6.3% | $141 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | For Sale | $315,000 | +22.1% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2021 11/12/21 | Sold | $258,000 | -2.6% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/05/2021 10/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2021 09/28/21 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -3.6% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2021 09/20/21 | For Sale | $275,000 | +31.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2015 07/06/15 | Sold | $210,000 | -2.3% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/10/2015 05/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2015 04/11/15 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $335,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $258,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $210,000 | Attorney | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $318,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $258,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $135,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12647150
APN: 841601219
- 1705 Prairie Vista Cir
- 4490 Hamilton Dr
- 1830 Bristol Dr
- 1321 Terrace Park Dr
- 4003 Tanglefoot Terrace
- 4220 E 48th St
- 4629 Willowwood Ct
- 2101 Nicholas Ct
- 4554 Bunker Hill Dr
- 3706 Tam o Shanter Dr N
- 3618 Magnolia Ct
- 2315 Kingsway Dr
- 5018 Coventry Ct
- 4318 18th St
- 4110 Keeneland Ct
- 4706 Kynnelworth Dr Unit 1
- 3410 Greenbrier Dr
- 2376 Kingsway Dr
- 5000 Utica Ridge Rd
- 3876 18th St
- 5101 Lakeview Pkwy
- 3129 Windsor Dr
- 2929 Hawthorne Dr
- 5460 Corporate Park Dr
- 3060 Parkwild Dr Unit 1
- 908 Hillside Dr
- 911 Hillside Dr Unit 911 Hillside Drive
- 2450 Shaker Ct Unit 1