1640 Riverside Dr Glendale, CA 91201
Riverside Rancho NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,133,489 - $1,669,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$945/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 Riverside Dr, Glendale, CA 91201 and is currently estimated at $1,317,372, approximately $945 per square foot. 1640 Riverside Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Mars Adam Richard and Mars Mildred Salazar
Bought by
Muzquiz Thomas R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,840
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,053,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Adalian Lisa Marie
Bought by
Adalian Greg
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$423,192
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Kolsoozian Ronald and Kolsoozian Dorothy
Bought by
Mars Adam Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$423,192
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muzquiz Thomas R | $616,500 | Equity Title Company | |
| Adalian Greg | -- | -- | |
| Mars Adam Richard | $529,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muzquiz Thomas R | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mars Adam Richard | $423,192 | |
| Closed | Mars Adam Richard | $79,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,761 | $809,767 | $717,830 | $91,937 |
| 2024 | $8,761 | $793,890 | $703,755 | $90,135 |
| 2023 | $8,561 | $778,324 | $689,956 | $88,368 |
| 2022 | $8,410 | $763,064 | $676,428 | $86,636 |
| 2021 | $8,265 | $748,103 | $663,165 | $84,938 |
| 2019 | $7,946 | $725,917 | $643,497 | $82,420 |
| 2018 | $7,791 | $711,684 | $630,880 | $80,804 |
| 2016 | $7,066 | $650,000 | $576,800 | $73,200 |
| 2015 | $6,628 | $613,000 | $544,000 | $69,000 |
| 2014 | $6,493 | $594,000 | $527,000 | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map