1640 Robert St New Orleans, LA 70115
Uptown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,003,973 - $1,622,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,274
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 Robert St, New Orleans, LA 70115 and is currently estimated at $1,259,658, approximately $384 per square foot. 1640 Robert St is a home located in Orleans Parish with nearby schools including Samuel J. Green Charter School, Sophie B. Wright Institute of Academic Excellence, and Academy Of The Sacred Heart.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,717 | $50,160 | $14,500 | $35,660 |
| 2024 | $6,828 | $50,160 | $14,500 | $35,660 |
| 2023 | $5,849 | $48,380 | $14,500 | $33,880 |
| 2022 | $5,849 | $48,380 | $14,500 | $33,880 |
| 2021 | $6,238 | $50,160 | $14,500 | $35,660 |
| 2020 | $6,299 | $50,160 | $14,500 | $35,660 |
| 2019 | $6,542 | $50,160 | $14,500 | $35,660 |
| 2018 | $6,670 | $50,160 | $14,500 | $35,660 |
| 2017 | $6,355 | $50,160 | $14,500 | $35,660 |
| 2016 | $6,553 | $50,160 | $14,500 | $35,660 |
| 2015 | $6,421 | $50,160 | $14,500 | $35,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,160 | $14,500 | $35,660 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,160 | $14,500 | $35,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map