1640 Ruby Dr Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 Ruby Dr, Perris, CA 92571. 1640 Ruby Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palms Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $330 | $18,465,018 | $2,334,657 | $16,130,361 |
| 2023 | $330 | $4,494,703 | $788,107 | $3,706,596 |
| 2022 | $52,207 | $4,406,572 | $772,654 | $3,633,918 |
| 2021 | $306 | $4,320,169 | $757,504 | $3,562,665 |
| 2020 | $306 | $4,275,872 | $749,737 | $3,526,135 |
| 2019 | $365 | $4,192,033 | $735,037 | $3,456,996 |
| 2018 | $306 | $4,160,381 | $720,625 | $3,439,756 |
| 2017 | $306 | $4,101,421 | $706,496 | $3,394,925 |
| 2016 | $306 | $4,022,417 | $692,644 | $3,329,773 |
| 2015 | $306 | $3,973,558 | $682,241 | $3,291,317 |
| 2014 | $434 | $3,928,804 | $668,878 | $3,259,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map