1640 Springvale Rd Chattanooga, TN 37412
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $314,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 Springvale Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412 and is currently estimated at $293,113, approximately $162 per square foot. 1640 Springvale Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, East Ridge Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2023
Sold by
Cti Properties Llc
Bought by
Construction Analysis Management Projects Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2020
Sold by
Sanchez Sherri B and Estate Of Terry Lynn Enos
Bought by
Cti Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
Enos Karen A and Estate Of Joseph Enos Ii
Bought by
Dillard Carla Ray and Estate Of Terry Lynn Enos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Enos Joe T
Bought by
Enos Joe T and Enos Terry Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Construction Analysis Management Projects Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cti Properties Llc | $75,000 | Century Title & Escrow Inc I | |
| Dillard Carla Ray | -- | None Available | |