1640 Swallows Crest Loop Clarkston, WA 99403
Estimated Value: $460,990 - $698,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,748
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 Swallows Crest Loop, Clarkston, WA 99403 and is currently estimated at $586,998, approximately $335 per square foot. 1640 Swallows Crest Loop is a home located in Asotin County with nearby schools including Asotin Elementary School and Asotin Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Gorud Steinar E
Bought by
Gorud Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Gorud Steinar E
Bought by
Mathers Gail and Mathers Lynn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,800
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Gorud Steinar E
Bought by
Gorud Steinar E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorud Julie A | -- | None Available | |
| Mathers Gail | $276,000 | Alliance Title & Escrow | |
| Gorud Steinar E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mathers Gail | $220,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,636 | $331,150 | $82,750 | $248,400 |
| 2023 | $3,636 | $331,150 | $82,750 | $248,400 |
| 2022 | $3,837 | $331,150 | $82,750 | $248,400 |
| 2021 | $3,667 | $331,150 | $82,750 | $248,400 |
| 2020 | $2,991 | $331,150 | $82,750 | $248,400 |
| 2019 | $2,853 | $266,800 | $55,000 | $211,800 |
| 2018 | $3,435 | $266,800 | $55,000 | $211,800 |
| 2017 | $3,078 | $266,800 | $55,000 | $211,800 |
| 2016 | $3,078 | $266,800 | $55,000 | $211,800 |
| 2015 | $306 | $257,700 | $55,000 | $202,700 |
| 2013 | $3,033 | $259,500 | $55,000 | $204,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map