16401 Dingman Slagle Rd Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $235,958
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16401 Dingman Slagle Rd, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $205,990, approximately $138 per square foot. 16401 Dingman Slagle Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Fairlawn Elementary School, Fairlawn High School, and Holy Angels Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2016
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1997
Sold by
Meyer Vincince C
Bought by
Huelskamp & Sons Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $75,000 | -- | |
| Huelskamp & Sons Inc | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,722 | $51,550 | $14,840 | $36,710 |
| 2024 | $1,722 | $51,550 | $14,840 | $36,710 |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $51,570 | $14,860 | $36,710 |
| 2022 | $1,691 | $41,140 | $12,030 | $29,110 |
| 2021 | $1,708 | $41,140 | $12,030 | $29,110 |
| 2020 | $1,625 | $41,140 | $12,030 | $29,110 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $33,810 | $9,810 | $24,000 |
| 2018 | $1,240 | $33,810 | $9,810 | $24,000 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $33,810 | $9,810 | $24,000 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $29,850 | $7,990 | $21,860 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $30,550 | $7,990 | $22,560 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $30,550 | $7,990 | $22,560 |
| 2013 | $1,168 | $28,850 | $7,990 | $20,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map