R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Richard Webber
Homeworks Real Estate Inc.
Estimated Value: $762,000 - $790,000
This large end unit single family style luxury town-home includes hardwood floors, slab granite counter tops throughout home, hardwood cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a large master suite with walk-in closet, and tile floor in the master bath. The living area includes a gas fire place and custom entertainment center with built in audio/video/ethernet wiring
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Richard Webber
Homeworks Real Estate Inc. Listed on: 05/09/2014
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM633239
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2009
Lot Details
3,049 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engelhard Andrew | -- | Wfg Natl Ttl Co Of Wa Llc | |
| Engelhard Andrew C | $325,000 | Rainier Title | |
| Donaldson Isreal L | $330,230 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Engelhard Andrew | $332,000 | |
| Closed | Engelhard Andrew C | $308,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Donaldson Isreal L | $323,973 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2014 10/27/14 | Sold | $325,000 | -1.5% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2014 09/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/04/2014 07/04/14 | Price Changed | $329,950 | -3.0% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2014 05/09/14 | For Sale | $340,000 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,865 | $713,800 | $416,300 | $297,500 |
| 2025 | $5,407 | $707,100 | $431,200 | $275,900 |
| 2024 | $5,407 | $647,900 | $382,000 | $265,900 |
| 2023 | $5,863 | $736,300 | $430,000 | $306,300 |
| 2022 | $5,045 | $513,900 | $254,000 | $259,900 |
| 2020 | $5,593 | $506,500 | $252,000 | $254,500 |
| 2019 | $4,958 | $446,000 | $194,000 | $252,000 |
| 2018 | $5,085 | $403,400 | $166,000 | $237,400 |
| 2017 | $4,181 | $342,500 | $119,000 | $223,500 |
| 2016 | $3,969 | $326,200 | $105,000 | $221,200 |
| 2015 | $3,823 | $298,300 | $97,000 | $201,300 |
| 2013 | $3,279 | $242,300 | $79,000 | $163,300 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Richard Webber
Homeworks Real Estate Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Blake Budden
Windermere Corporate
(206) 450-6656
103 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM633239
APN: 010955-000-073-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.