16402 N 38th St Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,482 - $612,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16402 N 38th St, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $569,371, approximately $279 per square foot. 16402 N 38th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whispering Wind Academy, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Long Michael M and Long Janis K
Bought by
Long Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Stump Gary Dean
Bought by
Long Michael M and Long Janis K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,300
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Family Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Long Michael M | $110,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Long Michael M | $113,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,528 | $17,647 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,455 | $16,807 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $41,270 | $8,250 | $33,020 |
| 2022 | $1,441 | $30,220 | $6,040 | $24,180 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $27,530 | $5,500 | $22,030 |
| 2020 | $1,415 | $25,970 | $5,190 | $20,780 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $25,070 | $5,010 | $20,060 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $23,060 | $4,610 | $18,450 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $19,410 | $3,880 | $15,530 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $19,580 | $3,910 | $15,670 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $17,400 | $3,480 | $13,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map