16404 Riggs Rd Stilwell, KS 66085
Blue Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $702,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16404 Riggs Rd, Stilwell, KS 66085 and is currently estimated at $616,910, approximately $287 per square foot. 16404 Riggs Rd is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Blue River Elementary School, Blue Valley Middle School, and Blue Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Sold by
Kennedy John F
Bought by
Kennedy Timothy and Kennedy Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,411
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$476,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Kennedy John E and Kennedy Jean M
Bought by
Kennedy John F and Kennedy Jean M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Timothy | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kennedy John F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Timothy | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,526 | $59,030 | $12,685 | $46,345 |
| 2024 | $5,526 | $54,028 | $12,685 | $41,343 |
| 2023 | $5,549 | $53,153 | $10,560 | $42,593 |
| 2022 | $5,199 | $48,691 | $9,205 | $39,486 |
| 2021 | $5,560 | $49,025 | $9,205 | $39,820 |
| 2020 | $5,311 | $45,943 | $8,379 | $37,564 |
| 2019 | $5,286 | $44,574 | $6,621 | $37,953 |
| 2018 | $5,153 | $42,631 | $6,621 | $36,010 |
| 2017 | $4,555 | $36,973 | $6,621 | $30,352 |
| 2016 | $4,317 | $35,006 | $6,621 | $28,385 |
| 2015 | $3,877 | $31,073 | $6,621 | $24,452 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,785 | $6,621 | $23,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map