16407 E 17 St S Independence, MO 64050
Queen City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,405 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
925
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16407 E 17 St S, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $196,101, approximately $212 per square foot. 16407 E 17 St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Wright Services Llc
Bought by
Hamann Chelsea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,646
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Gladys Christina Jay Dean and Gladys Christina
Bought by
Wright Services 7 Series Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Christina Jay Dean
Bought by
Gladys Christina Jay Dean and Gladys Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,919
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamann Chelsea | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Services 7 Series Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gladys Christina Jay Dean | -- | Nations Title Agency Mo Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamann Chelsea | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gladys Christina Jay Dean | $70,919 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,327 | $21,107 | $3,834 | $17,273 |
| 2024 | $1,296 | $19,148 | $2,575 | $16,573 |
| 2023 | $1,296 | $19,149 | $2,742 | $16,407 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $15,960 | $2,989 | $12,971 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $15,960 | $2,989 | $12,971 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $13,936 | $2,989 | $10,947 |
| 2019 | $1,042 | $13,936 | $2,989 | $10,947 |
| 2018 | $950 | $12,129 | $2,601 | $9,528 |
| 2016 | $935 | $11,825 | $2,740 | $9,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map