16408 29th Ave Flushing, NY 11358
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,141,000 - $1,166,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16408 29th Ave, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,153,975, approximately $710 per square foot. 16408 29th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 - State Street, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Ramos Miguel
Bought by
Miguel Ramos Irrevocable Asset Managemen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miguel Ramos Irrevocable Asset Managemen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,335 | $50,561 | $15,774 | $34,787 |
| 2025 | $4,202 | $50,556 | $14,230 | $36,326 |
| 2024 | $4,307 | $49,446 | $15,397 | $34,049 |
| 2023 | $4,100 | $46,866 | $14,324 | $32,542 |
| 2022 | $3,761 | $63,180 | $19,860 | $43,320 |
| 2021 | $3,775 | $52,380 | $19,860 | $32,520 |
| 2020 | $3,800 | $57,480 | $19,860 | $37,620 |
| 2019 | $3,651 | $60,540 | $19,860 | $40,680 |
| 2018 | $8,170 | $39,055 | $14,791 | $24,264 |
| 2014 | $3,979 | $34,338 | $17,239 | $17,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map