1641 A St Heyburn, ID 83336
About This Home
This home is located at 1641 A St, Heyburn, ID 83336. 1641 A St is a home located in Minidoka County with nearby schools including Heyburn Elementary School, Minico Senior High School, and Artec Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $991 | $103,057 | $52,570 | $50,487 |
| 2023 | $460 | $100,438 | $52,570 | $47,868 |
| 2022 | $617 | $88,667 | $47,810 | $40,857 |
| 2021 | $536 | $71,008 | $35,875 | $35,133 |
| 2020 | $464 | $57,793 | $27,160 | $30,633 |
| 2019 | $85 | $58,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $85 | $52,162 | $27,160 | $25,002 |
| 2017 | $85 | $46,352 | $21,350 | $25,002 |
| 2016 | $85 | $19,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $65 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $65 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map