1641 Amhurst Way Concord, CA 94518
Colony Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $932,000 - $1,016,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1641 Amhurst Way, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $964,628, approximately $526 per square foot. 1641 Amhurst Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Fair Oaks Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1996
Sold by
Russell Aubrey C and Russell Grace
Bought by
Russell Aubrey C and Russell Grace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Aubrey C | -- | -- | |
| Russell Aubrey C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220 | $122,513 | $42,502 | $80,011 |
| 2024 | $2,077 | $120,112 | $41,669 | $78,443 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $117,757 | $40,852 | $76,905 |
| 2022 | $2,021 | $115,449 | $40,051 | $75,398 |
| 2021 | $1,949 | $113,186 | $39,266 | $73,920 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $109,831 | $38,102 | $71,729 |
| 2018 | $1,805 | $107,678 | $37,355 | $70,323 |
| 2017 | $1,725 | $105,568 | $36,623 | $68,945 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $103,499 | $35,905 | $67,594 |
| 2015 | $1,590 | $101,945 | $35,366 | $66,579 |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $99,949 | $34,674 | $65,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map