1641 Ashbury Dr Concord, CA 94520
Ellis Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $676,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1641 Ashbury Dr, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $642,349, approximately $495 per square foot. 1641 Ashbury Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including El Monte Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2017
Sold by
Hurt Valerie S
Bought by
Liu Lu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$326,801
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Tian Miao
Bought by
Liu Lu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$326,801
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Bundy Marcia Keenan
Bought by
Hurt Valerie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,400
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Lu | $520,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Liu Lu | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hurt Valerie S | $338,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liu Lu | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurt Valerie S | $270,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,531 | $591,663 | $362,394 | $229,269 |
| 2024 | $7,198 | $580,063 | $355,289 | $224,774 |
| 2023 | $7,198 | $568,690 | $348,323 | $220,367 |
| 2022 | $7,101 | $557,541 | $341,494 | $216,047 |
| 2021 | $6,847 | $546,610 | $334,799 | $211,811 |
| 2019 | $6,714 | $530,400 | $324,870 | $205,530 |
| 2018 | $6,457 | $520,000 | $318,500 | $201,500 |
| 2017 | $4,556 | $350,016 | $235,588 | $114,428 |
| 2016 | $4,419 | $343,154 | $230,969 | $112,185 |
| 2015 | $4,357 | $338,000 | $227,500 | $110,500 |
| 2014 | $2,600 | $183,077 | $109,249 | $73,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map