$274,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026

1641 Converse St Lancaster, SC 29720

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,548 Sq Ft
0.61 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$177 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

258 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Shed
  • Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation
  • Laundry Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautifully updated home! This fully renovated property features brand-new plumbing, ductwork, windows, flooring, roof, appliances and fixtures, offering you peace of mind and modern comfort from the moment you step inside. Situated on a spacious lot, the home provides a sense of privacy, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or simply enjoying quiet living. Whether you’re looking for your first home or a fresh start, this property delivers a perfect blend of style, efficiency, and space. Don’t miss your opportunity to own a great home with the hard work already completed!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon Snipes

EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill Brokerage Email: sharonsnipesrealestate@gmail.com License #80018 Listed on: 07/10/2025

EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

Co-Listed By

Kellen Threatt

EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill Brokerage Email: sharonsnipesrealestate@gmail.com License #118653

Last Buyer's Agent

Naomi Keller

Rinehart Realty Corporation License #84397

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 26,572 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned MDR

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,548 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0087A-0D-001.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

0.61 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 177.00
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: sharonsnipesrealestate@gmail.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: No
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1548
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1548
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1548
  • Bedroom Main: 3

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Construction Type: Brick Full
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: County Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 0087A-0D-001.00
  • Zoning: MDR
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.61
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: MDR

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Brooklyn Springs
  • High School: Lancaster

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2025
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$274,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-3.86%
Views
3398

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-77.63%
Original Mortgage
$269,037
Outstanding Balance
$269,037
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$25,973

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2025
Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$125,500
Premium/Discount to List
$15,500
14.09%
Views
26

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
99.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2024
Sold by
Fuqua Erlene Davis
Bought by
Chappell-Holden Corinthia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Barrett Ronnie E and Barrett Bruce A
Bought by
Fuqua Erlene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,430
Interest Rate
6.36%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $274,000 First American Mortgage Soluti
Personal Reps Deed $125,500 None Listed On Document
Personal Reps Deed $125,500 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed Of Distribution -- None Listed On Document
Deed $60,240 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $269,037 FHA
Previous Owner $59,430 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold $274,000 -2.0% $177 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Price Changed $279,500 -1.9% $181 / Sq Ft
09/09/2025 09/09/25 For Sale $285,000 +4.0% $184 / Sq Ft
07/23/2025 07/23/25 Off Market $274,000 -- --
07/10/2025 07/10/25 For Sale $285,000 +127.1% $184 / Sq Ft
03/05/2025 03/05/25 Sold $125,500 +14.1% $81 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/17/2025 02/17/25 For Sale $110,000 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,667 $9,276 $894 $8,382
2024 $1,667 $5,034 $894 $4,140
2023 $208 $3,356 $596 $2,760
2022 $207 $3,356 $596 $2,760
2021 $203 $3,356 $596 $2,760
2020 $178 $3,156 $596 $2,560
2019 $1,069 $3,156 $596 $2,560
2018 $1,028 $3,156 $596 $2,560
2017 $174 $0 $0 $0
2016 $169 $0 $0 $0
2015 $148 $0 $0 $0
2014 $148 $0 $0 $0
2013 $148 $0 $0 $0

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4279615

Canopy MLS

APN: 0087A-0D-001.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.