1641 E Stoll Rd Lansing, MI 48906
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1641 E Stoll Rd, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $252,904, approximately $179 per square foot. 1641 E Stoll Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Gier Park School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Grice Dorothy A
Bought by
Raymo Charles Andrew and Raymo Kellie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Outstanding Balance
$120,165
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,739
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymo Charles Andrew | $167,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raymo Charles Andrew | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,612 | $121,900 | $22,000 | $99,900 |
| 2024 | $17 | $113,600 | $20,600 | $93,000 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $101,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,363 | $90,400 | $18,300 | $72,100 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $85,400 | $17,400 | $68,000 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $80,900 | $16,400 | $64,500 |
| 2019 | $2,170 | $74,700 | $15,400 | $59,300 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $71,400 | $15,000 | $56,400 |
| 2017 | $1,872 | $69,300 | $14,300 | $55,000 |
| 2016 | $1,854 | $65,800 | $13,500 | $52,300 |
| 2015 | $1,813 | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $61,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map