1714 E Stoll Rd Lansing, MI 48906
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1714 E Stoll Rd, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $269,188, approximately $178 per square foot. 1714 E Stoll Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Gier Park School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Headley William John and Headley Laurel B
Bought by
Headley William John and Headley Laurel B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Headley William John | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,609 | $119,700 | $22,000 | $97,700 |
| 2024 | $17 | $111,800 | $20,600 | $91,200 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $100,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,360 | $89,400 | $18,300 | $71,100 |
| 2021 | $2,287 | $84,400 | $17,400 | $67,000 |
| 2020 | $2,266 | $78,900 | $16,400 | $62,500 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $73,000 | $15,400 | $57,600 |
| 2018 | $1,914 | $70,300 | $15,000 | $55,300 |
| 2017 | $1,932 | $70,800 | $14,300 | $56,500 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $67,300 | $13,500 | $53,800 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $63,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map