1641 E Vanetta Ln Spokane, WA 99217
Nevada Lidgerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1641 E Vanetta Ln, Spokane, WA 99217 and is currently estimated at $359,187, approximately $291 per square foot. 1641 E Vanetta Ln is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Martin
Bought by
Garcia Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Fechter Matthew D and Fechter Tiffany P
Bought by
Garcia Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Blackstone Homes Llc
Bought by
Fechter Matthew D and Fechter Tiffany P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,992
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Greenstone Corp
Bought by
Blackstone Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Sunny Creek Development Inc
Bought by
Greenstone Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Maria | -- | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Garcia Maria | $182,000 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Fechter Matthew D | $139,989 | First American Title Ins | |
| Blackstone Homes Llc | $978,500 | First American Title Ins | |
| Greenstone Corp | -- | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garcia Maria | $26,000 | |
| Open | Garcia Maria | $145,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Fechter Matthew D | $111,992 | |
| Closed | Fechter Matthew D | $27,998 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,492 | $322,800 | $95,000 | $227,800 |
| 2024 | $3,492 | $351,800 | $80,000 | $271,800 |
| 2023 | $3,379 | $345,300 | $65,000 | $280,300 |
| 2022 | $3,214 | $345,300 | $65,000 | $280,300 |
| 2021 | $2,807 | $235,800 | $45,000 | $190,800 |
| 2020 | $2,639 | $213,500 | $45,000 | $168,500 |
| 2019 | $2,308 | $192,900 | $37,000 | $155,900 |
| 2018 | $2,321 | $166,700 | $31,000 | $135,700 |
| 2017 | $2,167 | $158,500 | $31,000 | $127,500 |
| 2016 | $2,041 | $146,000 | $31,000 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $2,068 | $144,800 | $31,000 | $113,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,300 | $31,000 | $111,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map