1641 Elder Ct Fort Wright, KY 41011
Estimated Value: $314,231 - $362,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1641 Elder Ct, Fort Wright, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $330,308, approximately $196 per square foot. 1641 Elder Ct is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Fort Wright Elementary School, Turkey Foot Middle School, and Dixie Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Flanagan Michael
Bought by
Fuller Gregory W and Fuller Douglas W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Lipps Thomas R
Bought by
Flanagan Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Gregory W | $115,200 | None Available | |
| Flanagan Michael | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flanagan Michael | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,393 | $241,500 | $35,000 | $206,500 |
| 2024 | $2,475 | $241,500 | $35,000 | $206,500 |
| 2023 | $1,818 | $170,500 | $35,000 | $135,500 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $170,500 | $35,000 | $135,500 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $170,500 | $35,000 | $135,500 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $170,500 | $35,000 | $135,500 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $155,000 | $35,000 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $155,000 | $35,000 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $155,000 | $35,000 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $1,688 | $155,000 | $30,000 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $1,660 | $155,000 | $30,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map