1641 Harbor Rd Oconto, WI 54153
Estimated Value: $401,360 - $582,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,860
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1641 Harbor Rd, Oconto, WI 54153 and is currently estimated at $488,340, approximately $170 per square foot. 1641 Harbor Rd is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Oconto Elementary School, Oconto Middle School, and Oconto High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,794 | $312,100 | $75,100 | $237,000 |
| 2024 | $48 | $312,100 | $75,100 | $237,000 |
| 2023 | $5,856 | $218,200 | $42,500 | $175,700 |
| 2022 | $6,188 | $218,200 | $42,500 | $175,700 |
| 2021 | $5,517 | $218,200 | $42,500 | $175,700 |
| 2020 | $5,288 | $218,200 | $42,500 | $175,700 |
| 2019 | $5,358 | $225,700 | $50,000 | $175,700 |
| 2018 | $5,432 | $225,700 | $50,000 | $175,700 |
| 2017 | $5,187 | $225,700 | $50,000 | $175,700 |
| 2016 | $5,148 | $225,700 | $50,000 | $175,700 |
| 2015 | $5,317 | $225,700 | $50,000 | $175,700 |
| 2013 | $5,211 | $225,700 | $50,000 | $175,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map