NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1661 Harbor Rd Oconto, WI 54153

Estimated Value: $372,538 - $584,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,260 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2020

Last sale price $320,000 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,893 / mo

142 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.48 Acre Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Property fronts a channel

About This Home

As of October 2020

Ideal location on deep part of the Oconto River to accommodate your boat or yacht. Beautiful views year round and set back from the road for full privacy. Channel frontage too. The main house features 2 bedrooms, family room and living room, spacious kitchen, 4-seasons room and 2 full bathrooms. There is a guest house as well that has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Ideal for residence with a guest house, investment, recreation and more. Wall of windows facing the river, Bamboo flooring, vaulted ceiling, cherry cabinetry, exposed beams and more. Well for outside watering.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Listing Maintenance

Century 21 Affiliated Brokerage Phone: 920-733-7800 Listed on: 06/02/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacey Hennessey

Acre Realty, Ltd. License #90-55690

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,300

Year Built

  • 1930

Lot Details

  • 2.48 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a channel

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,260 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Community Details

  • 2 Buildings
  • 2 Units

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,300

Year Built

1930

Lot Details

2.48 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Multifamily
  • Type: Duplex (2 Unit)
  • Stylebuilding Type: 1 Story
  • Tax Municipality: Oconto, City of
  • Named Exceptions: Yes
  • Remarks Exclusions Public: 1661 - Bar and Bar Stools, Bird Bath, Storage Shed, Swing, Mirror in Master Bath.
  • Remarks Inclusions Public: 1661-Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Garage Remote(s), Raised Garden Beds; 1651 - Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Window Treatments.
  • Total Units: 2
  • Unit Identifier: City of Oconto
  • Remarks Public: Ideal location on deep part of the Oconto River to accommodate your boat or yacht. Beautiful views year round and set back from the road for full privacy. Channel frontage too. The main house features 2 bedrooms, family room and living room, spacious kitchen, 4-seasons room and 2 full bathrooms. There is a guest house as well that has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Ideal for residence with a guest house, investment, recreation and more. Wall of windows facing the river, Bamboo flooring, vaulted ceiling, cherry cabinetry, exposed beams and more. Well for outside watering.
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: None
  • Water Features Other: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1930

Interior Features

  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Assessor/Public Record
  • Sq Ft Fin Above Grade Est: 3260
  • Sq Ft Total Fin Above And Below: 3260

Exterior Features

  • Other Water Features: Dock/Pier
  • Water Frontage: Yes
  • Water Type: Channel
  • Exterior Finish Of Building: Aluminum/Steel, Vinyl
  • Foundation For Building: Poured Concrete, Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Number Of Total Parking Inside: 1
  • Number Of Total Parking Outside: 4
  • Building Parking: Detached, Outside

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air, Radiant
  • Heating Fuel Type: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Water Body Name: Oconto River
  • Number Of Ac Units: 2
  • Number Of Furnaces: 2
  • Number Of Water Heaters: 2
  • Waste For Building: Municipal Sewer
  • Water For Building: Municipal Public Water, Private Well

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 2.48
  • Deeded Access: Unknown
  • Flood Plain: Yes
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 1661 Harbor Rd
  • Geo Primary City: Oconto
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 26517220005752 & 2A
  • Tax Net Amt: 6300

Multi Family

  • Number Of Dishwashers: 2
  • Number Of Dryers: 1
  • Number Of Refrigerators: 2
  • Number Of Washers: 1
  • Total Numberof Buildings: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/30/2020 10/30/20 Sold $320,000 0.0% $98 / Sq Ft
10/22/2020 10/22/20 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2020 06/30/20 Price Changed $319,900 -3.0% $98 / Sq Ft
06/02/2020 06/02/20 For Sale $329,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,820 $313,800 $98,700 $215,100
2024 $48 $313,800 $98,700 $215,100
2023 $4,669 $174,200 $68,000 $106,200
2022 $4,933 $174,200 $68,000 $106,200
2021 $4,390 $174,200 $68,000 $106,200
2020 $4,187 $174,200 $68,000 $106,200
2019 $3,702 $158,500 $80,000 $78,500
2018 $3,784 $158,500 $80,000 $78,500
2017 $3,665 $158,500 $80,000 $78,500
2016 $3,638 $158,500 $80,000 $78,500
2015 $3,778 $158,500 $80,000 $78,500
2013 $3,829 $158,500 $80,000 $78,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50222938

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 265-17-20-005-75-2

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.