1641 Hillcrest Dr Laguna Beach, CA 92651
North Laguna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,812,000 - $5,826,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,909
Sq Ft
$1,704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1641 Hillcrest Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651 and is currently estimated at $4,956,519, approximately $1,703 per square foot. 1641 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including El Morro Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Laguna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Stillwell Geniene Boeck
Bought by
Stillwell Geniene Boeck and Geniene Boeck Stillwell Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Ogden Danny W
Bought by
Stillwell Geniene Boeck
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,210,000
Outstanding Balance
$792,815
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,163,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Ogden Terry Kaye
Bought by
Ogden Danny W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Waidley Richard E and Waidley Ericka K
Bought by
Ogden Danny W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Waidley Richard E and Waidley Ericka K
Bought by
Waidley Richard E and Waidley Ericka K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$556,600
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Waidley R and Ericka
Bought by
Waidley Richard E and Waidley Ericka K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$576,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1995
Sold by
Waidley Richard E and Waidley Ericka K
Bought by
Waidley Richard E and Waidley Ericka K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$433,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1994
Sold by
Waidley R E R and Waidley Ericka
Bought by
Waidley Richard E and Waidley Ericka K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1994
Sold by
Augustine Renee J
Bought by
Waidley R E R and Waidley Ericka
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stillwell Geniene Boeck | -- | None Available | |
| Stillwell Geniene Boeck | $1,625,000 | Fidelity | |
| Ogden Danny W | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ogden Danny W | $1,210,000 | None Available | |
| Waidley Richard E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Waidley Richard E | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Waidley Richard E | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Waidley R E R | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Waidley Richard E | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Waidley Richard E | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Waidley Richard E | -- | -- | |
| Waidley R E R | $475,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stillwell Geniene Boeck | $1,210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waidley Richard E | $556,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Waidley R E R | $576,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waidley Richard E | $433,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waidley R E R | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Waidley R E R | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,593 | $2,069,137 | $1,885,292 | $183,845 |
| 2024 | $21,593 | $2,028,566 | $1,848,325 | $180,241 |
| 2023 | $21,395 | $1,988,791 | $1,812,084 | $176,707 |
| 2022 | $20,933 | $1,949,796 | $1,776,553 | $173,243 |
| 2021 | $20,473 | $1,911,565 | $1,741,718 | $169,847 |
| 2020 | $20,197 | $1,891,965 | $1,723,859 | $168,106 |
| 2019 | $20,271 | $1,854,868 | $1,690,058 | $164,810 |
| 2018 | $20,151 | $1,793,846 | $1,656,920 | $136,926 |
| 2017 | $19,705 | $1,758,673 | $1,624,431 | $134,242 |
| 2016 | $19,296 | $1,724,190 | $1,592,580 | $131,610 |
| 2015 | $19,036 | $1,698,292 | $1,568,658 | $129,634 |
| 2014 | $18,952 | $1,665,025 | $1,537,930 | $127,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map