Estimated Value: $623,000 - $683,213
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1641 Lincoln Blvd, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $648,553, approximately $323 per square foot. 1641 Lincoln Blvd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Veloz Margarita R and Hernandez Mario Padilla
Bought by
Godinez Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$452,761
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,792
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Moore Matthew and Moore Lesley
Bought by
Veloz Margarita R and Hernandez Mario Padilla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Wilson Michael F
Bought by
Moore Matthew and Moore Lesley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2000
Sold by
Wilson Michael F and Wilson Karen Mahoney
Bought by
Wilson Michael F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godinez Alexander | $540,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Veloz Margarita R | $500,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Moore Matthew | $325,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Wilson Michael F | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Godinez Alexander | $510,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Veloz Margarita R | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Matthew | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Michael F | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Moore Matthew | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,733 | $584,512 | $162,364 | $422,148 |
| 2024 | $6,203 | $573,052 | $159,181 | $413,871 |
| 2023 | $6,107 | $561,816 | $156,060 | $405,756 |
| 2022 | $5,983 | $550,800 | $153,000 | $397,800 |
| 2021 | $5,913 | $540,000 | $150,000 | $390,000 |
| 2020 | $5,607 | $510,000 | $122,400 | $387,600 |
| 2019 | $5,519 | $500,000 | $120,000 | $380,000 |
| 2018 | $4,583 | $413,667 | $123,463 | $290,204 |
| 2017 | $4,353 | $405,557 | $121,043 | $284,514 |
| 2016 | $4,407 | $397,608 | $118,671 | $278,937 |
| 2014 | $3,415 | $318,500 | $96,200 | $222,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map