1641 Longbow Ln Dayton, OH 45449
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $165,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1641 Longbow Ln, Dayton, OH 45449 and is currently estimated at $158,172, approximately $156 per square foot. 1641 Longbow Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including West Carrollton High School, Miami Valley Academies, and Bethel Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Mottley J Donald and Mottley Marianne
Bought by
Toney Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,261
Outstanding Balance
$58,933
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$99,239
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toney Linda | $96,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toney Linda | $94,261 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,345 | $37,820 | $7,790 | $30,030 |
| 2024 | $2,296 | $37,820 | $7,790 | $30,030 |
| 2023 | $2,296 | $37,820 | $7,790 | $30,030 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $29,250 | $6,040 | $23,210 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $29,250 | $6,040 | $23,210 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $29,250 | $6,040 | $23,210 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $22,660 | $5,250 | $17,410 |
| 2018 | $1,783 | $22,660 | $5,250 | $17,410 |
| 2017 | $1,771 | $22,660 | $5,250 | $17,410 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $23,620 | $5,250 | $18,370 |
| 2015 | $1,733 | $23,620 | $5,250 | $18,370 |
| 2014 | $1,733 | $23,620 | $5,250 | $18,370 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,540 | $8,750 | $21,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map