1641 Northstar Dr Petaluma, CA 94954
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $761,219 - $795,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1641 Northstar Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $777,805, approximately $547 per square foot. 1641 Northstar Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Sonoma Mountain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Gomes Gregory O and Gomes Marisa
Bought by
Gomes Marisa T and Gomes Gregory O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Folsom Scott Patrick and Folsom Gail Alisa
Bought by
Gomes Gregroy O and Gomes Marisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Brackett Lawrence
Bought by
Folsom Scott Patrick and Folsom Gail Alisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,457
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Price Ronald R and Price Valencia Lee
Bought by
Brackett Lawrence
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,457
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Price Ronald R and Price Valencia L
Bought by
Price Ronald R and Price Valencia Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Price Ronald R and Price Valencia Lee
Bought by
Price Ronald R and Price Valencia Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Price Ronald R and Price Valencia Lee
Bought by
Price Ronald R and Price Valencia Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Price Ronald R and Price Valencia
Bought by
Price Ronald R and Price Valencia Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Price Ronald R and Price Valencia Lee
Bought by
Price Ronald R and Price Valencia Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomes Marisa T | -- | None Available | |
| Gomes Gregroy O | $636,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Folsom Scott Patrick | $306,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Brackett Lawrence | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Brackett Lawrence | $255,869 | None Available | |
| Price Ronald R | -- | Financial Title Co | |
| Price Ronald R | -- | Financial Title Co | |
| Price Ronald R | -- | Financial Title Co | |
| Price Ronald R | -- | Financial Title Co | |
| Price Ronald R | -- | Financial Title Co | |
| Price Ronald R | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Price Ronald R | -- | Financial Title Co | |
| Price Ronald R | -- | Financial Title Co | |
| Price Ronald R | -- | Financial Title Co | |
| Price Ronald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Folsom Scott Patrick | $300,457 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Ronald R | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Ronald R | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Ronald R | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Ronald R | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,266 | $723,653 | $289,574 | $434,079 |
| 2024 | $7,914 | $709,465 | $283,897 | $425,568 |
| 2023 | $7,914 | $695,555 | $278,331 | $417,224 |
| 2022 | $7,732 | $681,918 | $272,874 | $409,044 |
| 2021 | $7,642 | $668,548 | $267,524 | $401,024 |
| 2020 | $7,697 | $661,693 | $264,781 | $396,912 |
| 2019 | $7,619 | $648,720 | $259,590 | $389,130 |
| 2018 | $3,960 | $344,546 | $157,635 | $186,911 |
| 2017 | $3,901 | $337,792 | $154,545 | $183,247 |
| 2016 | $3,777 | $331,169 | $151,515 | $179,654 |
| 2015 | $3,679 | $326,196 | $149,240 | $176,956 |
| 2014 | $3,641 | $319,807 | $146,317 | $173,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map