1641 Orchard Ln Redway, CA 95560
Estimated Value: $230,608 - $317,000
Studio
--
Bath
859
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1641 Orchard Ln, Redway, CA 95560 and is currently estimated at $256,652, approximately $298 per square foot. 1641 Orchard Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2015
Sold by
Machi Lawrence A and Machi Mary Anna
Bought by
Mazur Susan and The Susan Mazur Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Pinches William S and Pinches Marianne
Bought by
Machi Lawrence A and Machi Mary Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazur Susan | $216,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Machi Lawrence A | $128,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,848 | $259,587 | $162,242 | $97,345 |
| 2024 | $2,848 | $254,498 | $159,061 | $95,437 |
| 2023 | $2,860 | $249,509 | $155,943 | $93,566 |
| 2022 | $2,816 | $244,618 | $152,886 | $91,732 |
| 2021 | $2,710 | $239,823 | $149,889 | $89,934 |
| 2020 | $2,727 | $237,365 | $148,353 | $89,012 |
| 2019 | $2,659 | $232,712 | $145,445 | $87,267 |
| 2018 | $2,614 | $228,150 | $142,594 | $85,556 |
| 2017 | $2,565 | $223,678 | $139,799 | $83,879 |
| 2016 | $2,550 | $219,293 | $137,058 | $82,235 |
| 2015 | -- | $163,681 | $83,120 | $80,561 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,475 | $81,492 | $78,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map