1641 Park Forest Blvd Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $704,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,986
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1641 Park Forest Blvd, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $604,484, approximately $202 per square foot. 1641 Park Forest Blvd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Mt. Dora Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Sold by
George Wimpey Fl Inc
Bought by
Vazquez Pedro F and Vazquez Betty A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Pedro F | $211,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vazquez Pedro F | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |